To contain the spread of novel Corona Virus (Covid-19), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has provided these helpline numbers of States & Union Territories (UTs).

States

01. Andhra Pradesh 0866-2410978
02. Arunachal Pradesh 9436055743
03. Assam 6913347770
04. Bihar 104
05. Chhattisgarh 077122-35091
06. Goa 104
07. Gujarat 104
08. Haryana 8558893911
09. Himachal Pradesh 104
10. Jharkhand 104
11. Karnataka 104
12. Kerala 0471-2552056
13. Madhya Pradesh 0755-2527177
14. Maharashtra 020-26127394
15. Manipur 03852411668
16. Meghalaya 108
17. Mizoram 102
18. Nagaland 7005539653
19. Odisha 9439994859
20. Punjab 104
21. Rajasthan 0141-2225624
22. Sikkim 104
23. Tamil Nadu 044-29510500
24. Telangana 104
25. Tripura 0381-2315879
26. Uttarakhand 104
27. Uttar Pradesh 18001805145
28. West Bengal 03323412600

Union Territory

A. Andaman & Nicobar Islands 03192-232102
B. Chandigarh 9779558282
C. Dadra & Nagar Haveli 104
D. Daman & Diu 104
E. Delhi 011-22307145
F. Jammu 01912520982
G. Kashmir 01942440283
H. Ladakh 01982256462
I. Lakshadweep 104
J. Puducherry 104

Nodal Officers of States / UTs for Stranded Persons

Nodal Officers of States / UTs for Stranded Persons

Sl. No.

States/UTs

Name of Nodal officer and Designation

Telephone Numbers and E-mails etc.

1

Andhra Pradesh

Shri M. T. Krishanbabu, Pr. Secy

09177611110

2

Andaman & Nicobar

Mr Sudhir Mahajan, Secy Shipping (Nodel off for inter state movement)

09811268681

3

Arunachal Pradesh

Mr. Kaling Tayang, Commissioner

09436040026

4

Assam

1. Shri G P Singh IPS

2. Shri Harmeet Singh IPS

1. 8527612266

2. 9622989797

5

Bihar

Sh. Pratyay Amrit, Pr. Secy DMD

09431815833

6

Chandigarh

Sri Rajeev Tiwari

09878197007

7

Chhattisgarh

Mr Sonmani Borah,

( For Assam, UP, Haryana, Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal & all other North Eastern States/UTs)

Mr Kamal Preet Singh

(For J&K, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh)

Mr Siddharth Komal Singh Pradeshi

(For Maharashtra, Karnataka)

Mr Avinash Champavat

(For Rajasthan, Gujrat & MP)

Mr Anbalagan P

(For Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Telangana & Jharkhand)

Mr Prasana

(for Tamilnadu, Puducherri, Kerala and all remaining states/UTs)

9993563532

8889212523

8085422201

9399273076

9993314988

8889801079

8

Daman Diu & D. N. Haveli

Dr. D.K. Makwana

Sh Sandeep Kumar Singh, IAS (Collector Dadra & Nagar Haveli),

Sh Rakesh Minhas, IAS, (Collector Daman)

Smt. Saloni Rai, IAS, (Collector Diu)

09824718212

9436289791, 02602642721, [email protected]

9872857701, 02602230698,[email protected]

9718263089, 02875252111,[email protected]

9

Delhi

10

Goa

Mr. Kunal, IAS

09560722444

[email protected]

11

Gujarat

1. Shri M. Thennarasan, IAS

2. Ms. Nirja Gotru Rao, IPS

For Orissa

3. Shri Anupam Anand, IAS

4. Shri K.K. Ojha, IPS

For Bihar & Jharkhand

5. Shri Lochan Sehra, IAS

6. Shri Vinod Mall, IPS

for U.P. & Uttarakhand

7. Shri Roopwant Singh IAS

8. Shri Anil Kumar Pratham, IPS

For Delhi, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, J&K and Ladakh

9. Shri Rajesh Manjhu, IAS

10. Ms. Archana Shivhare, IPS

For Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Chhattisgarh

11. Shri Harshad Patel, IAS

12. Shri Wabang Jamir, IPS

For West Bengal and North Eastern Region

13. Ms. P Bharathi, IAS

14. Shri V. Chandrashekhar, IPS

For Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala

15. Shri Rakesh Shankar, IAS

16. Shri Hansmukh Patel, IPS

For Maharashtra

1. 9978407033

2. 9978405303

3. 9978407791

4. 9978406020

5. 9978409902

6. 9978406269

7. 9978406705

8. 9978405257

9. 9913508606

10. 9978407857

11. 9978401531

12. 9560554554

13. 9978408545

14. 9845044606

15. 9978405828

16. 9978406265

12

Haryana

Mr. Satyaprakash T. L., IAS, Secretary to Govt. of Haryana, Home Department

9999178178

0172-2740178

9463996766

9465211455

9463585711

9464755744

13

Himachal Pradesh

Mr. Onkar Sharma, Pr. Secy. (Revenue and DM)

09418230009

14

J&K

1. Mr. Shaleen Kabra, IAS, Pr. Secretary (Home)

For coordinating movement for stranded persons from all States/UTs except Punjab and Himachal Pradesh

2. Mr. Dheeraj Gupta, Principal Resident Commissioner

3. Mr. Niraj Kumar, IAS, Additional Resident Commissioner and Ex-Officio Secretary

To assist Nodal Officers for coordination with other Resident Commissioners

1. 7006927358

2. 9419067899

3. 9419080444

4. Mr. Ajeet Kumar Sahu, IAS, Commissioner/Secretary, Jal Shakti Dept

For coordination of movement of residents of J&K stranded in Himachal Pradesh and Punjab into J&K and movement of all stranded persons within J&K.

5. Mr. Saurabh Bhagat, IAS, Commissioner/Secretary, Labour and Empowerment Department

To assist the Nodal officer in the coordination of outward movement of migrant labourers stranded in J&K

6. Mr. Talat Parvez Rohella, KAS, Secretary, Higher Education Department

To assist the nodal officer in coordination of inward movement of students in J&K stranded in different States/UTs

7. Mr. Ravinder Kumar, IAS, Managing Director, J&K SIDCO (Additional Charge of the post of MD, JK Trade Promotion Organization)

To assist nodal officer for coordinating movement of stranded persons.

4. 9419110001

5. 9419197752

6. 9419400065

7. 9469112000

15

Jharkhand

1. Shri Amrendra Pratap Singh, IAS

Chief Nodal Officer

2. Shri Avinash Kumar, IAS

For Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh

3. Shri Ajoy Kumar, IAS

For Karnataka, Assam, Goa

4. Smt. Himani Pandey, IAS

For Rajasthan, Dadar Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu, Meghalaya

5. Smt. Ardhana Patnaik, IAS

For Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim, Nagaland

6. Shri Rahul Sharma, IAS

For Telangana

7. Shri Kamal Kishore Soan, IAS

For Gujarat, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura

8. Shri Vinay Kumar Choubey, IAS

For Delhi

9. Shri Rahul Purwar, IAS

For Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand

10. Smt. Pooja Singhal, IAS

For Punjab

11. Shri Amitabh Kaushal, IAS

For West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Ladakh

12. Shri Aboo Backer Siddiquie P., IAS

For Kerala

1. 9262997700

2. 9431107266

3. 9431107352

4. 9431140525

5. 9431100988

6. 9431118199

7. 9431708883

8. 9430119083

9. 9955345321

10. 9431114011

11. 9431160011

12. 9955107207

13. Shri Prawin Kumar Toppo, IAS

For Chandigarh, J&K, Bihar

14. Shri Prashant Kumar, IAS

For Haryana

15. Shri K. Ravi Kumar, IAS

For Manipur, Mizoram, Puducherry, Chhattisgarh, Andaman Nicobar, Lakshadweep

13. 8986628258

14. 9431126679

15. 9431313503

16

Karnataka

Karnataka

Sh. Rajkumar Khatri, IAS

Sh Arun Jeji Chakravarthy, IPS (Overall Incharge of movement fm out side state/UTs to Karnataka)

09845405639

Sh. Manjunath Prasad, Pr. Secy.

Sh. P S Sandhu, IPS (overall incharge for movement from Karnataka to other state)

09483505994

9480800601

Sh. Kapil Mohan,IAS

Sh. PS Sandhu, IPS ( New Delhi & Northern states)

9972904388

9480800601

Sh. Manoj Kumar Meena, IAS

Dr. Ram Niwas Sepat, IPS ( Rajasthan)

9448724992

9606041140

Sh. Tushar Girinath, IAS

Sh. Sunil Agarwal,IPS (Uttar Pradesh)

9741288825

9448371117

Sh. Anjum Parvez, IAS

Sh. Vikash Kr Vikash, IPS (Bihar)

9448378644

9480843003

Sh.Manoj Jain, IAS

Smt. Nisha James, IPS (WB & NE States)

9480380780

9840401015

Sh. Ujjwal Kr Ghosh, IAS

Sh. Seemanth Kr Singh, IPS (Jharkhand)

7338525461

9480800021

Dr. J. Ravi Shankar, IAS

Dr. K. Ramachandra Rao, IPs (Odisha)

9448478992

9480806101

Mrs. Gunjan Krishna, IAS

Sh. Patil Vinayak Vasantrao, IPS (Maharastra)

9036366666

9480800823

Dr. N V Prasad, IAS

Smt Malini Krishna Moorthy (Andhra Pradesh & Telangana)

9448146360

9480800026

Sh. V Ponnuraj, IAS

Sh. Hari Shekaran, IPS (Tamilnadu)

9845598981

9448386750

Dr, M T Reju, IAS

Smt Simi Mariam George, IPS (Kerala)s

9449828637

9480800071

17

Kerala

Bishwanath Sinha, Pr. Secretary SC/ST

9895122282

18

Ladakh

Saugat Biswas, Div. Commissioner Ladakh

(UT Nodal Officer & Over all incharge for coordination movement for stranded persons from all states

2. Ms Kaneez Fatima, Chief Accouts Officer, (Gujrat, Rajasthan, MP & North Eastern state)

COVID- Control Room 01982258961

[email protected]

9818593105, [email protected]

3. Ms Sumera Shafi, KAS Dy Resident Commissioner ,UT of Ladakh New Delhi

( For Delhi)

4. Ghulam Haider, Dy SP Ladakh at New Delhi (for Noida, Gurugram ) & Haryana

5. Urgin Nurboo, PHE Sub Division, Leh

&

Amjad Khan , Cooperative Deptt

( for Chandigarh, Punjab & Himachal Pradesh)

6. Sh Md Yousuf, Youth Affairs

Sh Dawa Tsering, Rural Development

Sh Mansoor Ahmed Nissar, AE Procurement Div. Kargil

(for Jammu & other Jammu Divison)

7. Tariq Hussain , Procurement Div Kargil

&

Muzaffar Hussain, Youth Affairs

(for Srinagar and other parts of Kashmir Division)

8. Ms Tsewang Dolkar, CPWD, Bangalore

Ms Phuntsog Angmo ,Mechanical Div

( for Karnataka, Maharashtra & other Southern States)

9. Ms Diskit Angmo, Public Law Officer

Ms Stanzein Sedol, IT Deptt Ladakh

(for UP, Uttrakhand, Bihar& West Bengal)

9873039462,

[email protected]

7006688046

[email protected]

6005503981, [email protected]

9797643415

9469928361

9469541633

9419176697

[email protected]

9797034661

9419181419

8861138283

9906040640

[email protected]

9831802267

9622974983

[email protected]

19

Lakshadweep

Ankit Yadav, IAS

8281364403

20

Madhya Pradesh

1. Shri Malay Shrivastava, Pr. Secretary (PWD)

For Gujarat and Rajasthan

2. Shri Manu Shrivastava, Deptt. of MSME

For Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Punjab

3. Shri Neeraj Mandloi, Pr. Secretary, Department of Mineral Resources

For Delhi and Haryana

4. Smt. Deepali Rastogi, Pr. Secretary, Department of Tribal

For Maharashtra and Jharkhand

5. Smt. Irin Sinthiya J. P., Director, Rajya Shiksha Kendra

For Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry

6. Shri V. Kiran Gopal, Managing Director, Madhya Pradesh East Region, Power Distribution Company, Jabalpur

For Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Chhattisgarh, Odisha and North-East

7. Shri Ilaiya Raja T., Managing Director, Small Scale Corporation, Bhopal

For Karnataka and Goa

1. 9424599400

2. 9425805440

3. 9717748689

4. 9425820100

5. 9425172700

6. 9425163993

7. 9893775673

21

Maharashtra

Dr. Nitin Kareer, ACS (Revenue)

Smt. Idzes Kundan, Pr. Secretary, Woman and Child Development Deptt.,

Shri Abhay Yawalkar, Director of State Disaster Management

022-22027990,

022-22023039,

Email ID- [email protected]

22

Manipur

Ms. Nidhi Kesarwani,

09897508787

23

Meghalaya

Smt. I. R. Sangma, IAS

9436112993

24

Mizoram

Mr. Dawnga, Addl. Secretary (Home)

09862397173

25

Nagaland

Sh. Sentiyanger Imchen, ACS

09436010558

26

Odisha

Sh. Amitav Thakur, IPS

09437210000

0674-2392115

27

Puducherry

Mr. Purva Garg, IAS

09654200159

28

Punjab

Shri Rahul Tiwari, IAS

09478034200

29

Rajasthan

1. Sh. P. Ramesh, IAS,

2. Sh. Janga Shriniwas Roa, IPS

For Andhra Pradesh

3. Dr. Om Prakash, IAS

4. Sh. Sanjib Kumar Narzary, IPS

For Assam

5. Smt. Aparna Arora, IAS

6. Sh. Vijay Kumar Singh IPS

For Bihar & Jharkhand

7. Smt. T. J. Kavitha, IFS

8. Sh. Dheeraj Shrivastava

For Delhi

1. 9462876188

2. 9929799297

3. 7086425900

4. 9672700111

5. 9829811500

6. 8239676869

7. 7073732226

8. 9910322344

9. Shri Naveen Mahajan, IAS

10. Smt. Gaytri A. Rathore, IAS

11. Sh. Govind Gupta, IPS, ADG

12. Sh. Bhupendra Sahu, IPS

For Gujarat

13. Sh. Hemant Kumar Gera, IAS

14. Sh. Rupinder Singh, IAS

For Haryana & Himachal Pradesh

15. Smt. Manju Rajpal IAS

16. Sh. Dinesh M.N. IPS

For Karnataka

17. Sh. Biju George Joseph K. IPS ADG

For Kerala

18. Sh. K.K. Pathak, IAS

19. Dr. Deep Narayan Pandey, IFS

For Madhya Pradesh

20. Sh. Bhaskar Sawant, IAS

21. Smt. Mugdha Sinha, IAS

22. Sh. Vikas Kumar, IPS

23. Sh. Chuna Ram Jat, SP

For Maharashtra

24. Sh. Bishnu Charan Mallick, IAS

25. Sh. U.R. Sahoo, IPS

For Orissa

26. Sh. Naveen Mahajan, IAS

27. Sh. Sunil Dutt, IPS

For Punjab

28. Dr. R. Venkateswaran, IAS

29. Sh. V. Saravana Kumar, IAS

For Tamil Nadu

30. Sh. Praveen Gupta, IAS

31. Sh. Sanjay Agarwal, IPS

For Uttar Pradesh & Uttarakhand

32. Smt. Sreya Guha, IAS

33. Sh. Ashwini Bhagat, IAS

34. Sh. Sushmit Biswas, IPS

For West Bengal

9. 9829238488

10. 9414110200

11. 9414184848

12. 7574802100

13. 9928230000

14. 9592390111

15. 9414144733

16. 9782823839

17. 9414021211

18. 9413389090

19. 9414077486

20. 9929111199

21. 7042150000

22. 9982530000

23. 8764853008

24. 9414066050

25. 9413351212

26. 9829238488

27. 9414078800

28. 9829211111

29. 9414152444

30. 9414026333

31. 8107571111

32. 9999350601

33. 9414444464

34. 9001999970

30

Sikkim

Sh. Rinzing Bhutia, Secy. Coord.

07001206077

31

Tamil Nadu

Dr. Atulya Misra, IAS (TN 1988), Additional Chief Secretary, Department of Revenue and Disaster Management

9940341445

044-25671556

Email ID- [email protected]

32

Telangana

Shri Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS

07997950008 Email [email protected]

33

Tripura

Mr. Darlong L. H., Pr. Secretary

09436459378, 09436120034

34

Uttar Pradesh

1. Shri Awaneesh Awasthi, ACS Home

2. Shri Amitabh Thakur IPS, Spl Secy Home Deptt.

1. 09871115034

2. 9437210000

35

Uttarakhand

Mr. Shailesh Bagauli, Secy. Transport

09411756677

36

West Bengal

Sh. P. B. Salim, IAS

09830154101

Maharashtra

  1. Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur
  2. Kasturba Hospital for Infectious Diseases, Mumbai
  3. SRL Religare Laboratory, Gaiwadi Industrial Estate, S.V. Road, Goregaon (W) Mumbai
  4. Dr Lal Path Lab
  5. Metropolis Healthcare Ltd – Global Reference Laboratory, Vidyavihar, Mumbai (Starting date: 23 March 2020)
  6. Metropolis Healthcare Ltd, Bhandarkar Institute Road, Pune (Starting date: 23 March 2020)
  7. SRL Dignostic Laboratory, Dr vinash Phadake Laboratory, Mahim,Mumbai
  8. AG. Dignostic Lab Pvt.Ltd.Pune
  9. Apollo Hospital, Nashik 31.
  10. Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai
  11. SRL Limited, Sector-4, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
  12. SRL Ltd-CoE Histopath Mahim
  13. SRL Limited, Hiranandani Fortis Hospital, 5th Floor, Mini Seashore Road, Sector-10, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
  14. SRL Ltd, Fortis Hospital, Mulund-Goregaon Link Road, Mulund, Mumbai
  15. SRL Diagnostics –Dr. Avinash Phadke (SRL Diagnostics Private Limited), for its facilities at Dadar,Mahim & Andheri
  16. N M Medical Centre, Mumbai
  17. National Institute of Virology, Pune
  18. Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai
  19. KEM Hospital, Mumbai
  20. Armed Forces Medical College, Pune
  21. BJ Medical College, Pune
  22. Grant Medical College
  23. Sir JJ Hospital, Mumbai
  24. Thyrocare Technologies Limited, D37/1, TTC MIDC, Turbhe, Navi Mumbai
  25. Suburban Diagnostics(India) Pvt. Ltd., 306, 307/A, 3rd Floor, Sunshine Bldg., Andheri(W), Mumbai
  26. Sir H.N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre
  27. Reliance Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd., R-282, TTC Industrial Area, Rabale, Navi Mumbai
  28. Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital Laboratory, Four Bungalows, Mumbai
  29. InfeXn Laboratories Private Limited, A/131, Therelek Compound, Road No 23, Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane (W)
  30. iGenetic Diagnostics Pvt Ltd, Krislon House, Andheri East, Mumbai
  31. Govt. Medical College, Aurangabad
  32. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur
  33. Shri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule
  34. National Institute of Virology Field Unit, Mumbai
  35. Haffkine Institute, Mumbai
  36. Government Medical College, Miraj
  37. Tata Memorial Centre Diagnostic Services – Tata Memorial Hospital, Parel, Mumbai